Graduate Visa

This visa allows graduates from Australian universities or overseas to gain up to 18 months of work right. Depending on your qualifications or relevant criteria met, you may also be eligible for a Permanent Residency.

Choosing The Right Visa

There are two visas awarded in this category:

  • Engineers : Skilled – Recognised Graduate Visa (Subclass 476)

  • Others : Skilled – Graduate Visa (Subclass 485)

BENEFITS OF THIS VISA

18 months of full-time working rights

✔ Live and work in any part of Australia (in this case, Perth!)

✔ Apply for Permanent Residency anytime (minimum 65 pts on your GSM)

Do I Qualify FOR A GRADUATE VISA TO WORK IN PERTH?

Fill in your details in the form below for a free assessment:
Name *
Name
Must be in Skilled Occupations List

Graduate Visa Requirements

There are two types of graduate visas that are generally awarded.

ENGINEERS : SKILLED – RECOGNISED GRADUATE VISA (SUBCLASS 476)
Under 31 years old
Specific Engineering Degree (discipline) at a Recognised Institution (Australia or overseas) in the last 2 years
Standard English Language Ability (IELTS – 6.0 in each of the 4 components)
OTHERS : SKILLED – GRADUATE VISA (SUBCLASS 485)
Under 50 years old
Applied within 6 months upon completing an eligible qualification, with at least 2 years of study in Australia
Standard English Language Ability (IELTS – 6.0 in each of the 4 components)
Occupation is in the Skilled Occupation List (SOL)

Testimonials

We have been privileged enough to work with many, many clients over the years and they have been kind enough to share what they thought of our services: